Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob L. Adams Elementary School, Home of the “Gators”

2019-2020 School Year

“We are the World…..Creating Global Citizens.”

 

 

 

Administration

Tijuana Lowery, Principal

Katie Taylor, Associate Principal

Joanna Heath, Resource Teacher

Alexis Frederick, School Counselor

Office Staff

NaTasha Rozier, Principal/Financial Secretary

Bra’Naja Saunders,Office Assistant

Janet Spiller, School Nurse

Pre-Kindergarten

Rachel Hale

Stephanie Norris Hall

Kindergarten
Amy Roman

Sarah Smith

Emily Morrison

Jennifer Wood

First Grade  

Stefanie Jay

Amy Parks

Jacquelin Reardon * 

Pam Walker

Second Grade

Ebonee Henry

Catherine Oberlin

LaKeisha Stockton*

Jonae Baskin

Third Grade   

DeShawn Hardison

Katy Pruden*

Patricia Mangas

Elizabeth Preston Buxton

Fourth Grade
Megan Arnold

Kathryn Taylor

Amy Dalton*

Fifth Grade   
Audra Noble-Wilkins   

Kelly Arkwright

Leah Tschantz

Lauren Southward

Library

TBD

Deborah Matthews-Walker

STEAM

Jesselyn Grant

Art 

Deanna Seymour

Music 

Denise Harrington

PE

Tracy Tucker

ESL

Snezana Grozdanov

Title 1 Reading

Marianne Finch

Title 1 Math

Kathryn Munson, District Coach

K-5 Exceptional Education  

David Kirk – 1st and 4th

Keonya Harris – 2nd and 5th

Anna Kennedy – K and 3rd

Patrise Sears – BLISS

Instructional Assistants

Nathaniel Bassett, III, Full-Time Exceptional Ed. IA

Wanda Cooper, Exceptional Ed. IA

Pamela Houston, Exceptional Ed. IA

Jazmine Bruce, Exceptional Ed. IA

Cookie Davenport, Exceptional Ed. IA

TBD, Exceptional Ed. IA

Pamela Tyree –BLISS IA

Traci Lermond – Pre KG IA

Levia Finney- Pre KG IA

Permanent Substitute

Omar Sabet

Family Advocate

Dawn Tyler

Gifted

Yvette Dayne

Behavior

Cathlyn Holloman

Intervention

TBD

Kay Bolton

Charlotte Sheppard

Custodial Staff   

Patrice Reed

Nancy King

Mike Jones

Donald Taylor

Maintenance Staff

Philip Burford

Travis Cowardin

Jason Melton

Cafeteria Staff  

Joyce Sweet

Vivian Jefferson

Alberta Lofton

Carrie Robinson

Café Monitors

Dawn Jones

Carolyn Moten

ILC

Alfonso Favale

TST

Kim Hayes

Psychologist

Lisa Frederes

Social Worker

Kiya Hunt

Speech Pathologist

Lindsay Cha

OT

Catherine Gilliam

PREP     

Delphine Carter

Elaine Danis

Ora Mason

 

a

Permanent link to this article: https://adams.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/